The Mirage House in the Clouds(2021)

The Mirage House in The Clouds is an animation series themed on adventures and supernatural martial arts. The first season consists of 26 10-minute episodes. Combining traditional Chinese art form, animation style and elements popular with nowadays young audiences, the work tells the fantastic story of three teenagers with different personalities - Xiao Liang, Chong Ming and Jiang Cheng - who travel and grow up in the man’s world, fight with various characters with their wits and courage, and experience love and hatred in the struggle with life and fate.

The Mirage House in The Clouds will present a unique fantasy world of ancient China to the audience in a new audio-visual art form. Its pilot short film Spirit of the Drowning Girls has been shortlisted and won awards in more than 30 animation festivals in nearly 20 countries around the world, reflecting the international animation industry's high recognition of the artistic level of this work. At present, The Mirage House in The Clouds animation series has been put into production, the story and style will fully continue the pilot short film, bringing an excellent animation with prominent "Chinese School of Animation" style characteristics, wonderful stories and characters to the global audience.

Awards

1.Shortlisted in the 27th Anima Mundi,International Animation Festival Of Brazil

2.Nomination Of The 23rd Canadian Fantasia International Film Festival-Satoshi Kon Award for Excellence in Animation

3.Shortlisted in the Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival of Switzerland,2019

4.Shortlisted in the 15th Grossmann Fantastic Film & Wine Festival of Slovenia

5.Shortlisted in the Festigious Los Angeles Monthly Film Competition; Won the Monthly Best Fantasy Film Prize,2019

6.Won the Award o Merit Special Mention, Animation in Best Shorts, 2019

7.Shortlisted in the Shortlisted Competition,Rome Independent Prisma Awards, 2019

8.Official selection, Animated Short Film, IMAGINARIA – International Animated Film Festival,2019

9.Selected in Animation Category,Canberra Short Film Festival,2019

10.Selected in Anima´t section,Sitges - International Fantastic Film Festival, 2019

11.Selected in Professional Animation Category,Overmountain Animation Festival, 2019

12.Selected at 17th Tirana International Film Festival, Out of Competition Program in the category KIDS, 2019

13.Nominated in the category: Best Short Animated Film, for the 22nd Annual Arpa International Film Festival Awards.

14.Officially selected for the 3rd Chaniartoon 2019 - International Comic & Animation Festival

15.Selected in the category:shot films, Heart of Gold International Short Film Festival

16.Won the Best Shot Bronze Award in the 16th CACC Golden Dragon Awards

17.Nominated in the category: Animation Short, in the 10th Oaxaca Film Festival

18.Selected in competition for the audience award in the short film section at Lund International Fantastic Film Festival

19.Selected in the "YESTERDAY WILL BE TOMORROW" programme,14th Animest Bucharest International Animation Film Festival

20.Selected in "the 1st edition", KABOOM Animation Festival

21.Selected in the main competition, Animaevka International Animation Festival

22.Won"The Best Animated Film of the Festival", Animaevka International Animation Festival

23.Shortlisted Best Sci-Fi/Fantasy, FirstGlance Film Fest Philadelphia

24.Selected in International Short Film, LUSCA Caribbean International Fantastic Film Fest

25.Won the 3rd place Award, Thessaloniki Animation Festival

26.Shortlisted Animated Short Films, Thessaloniki Animation Festival

27.Shortlisted Animated Short Films, Spark Animation Festival 2019(Spark CG)

28.Shortlisted Narrative Shorts:International Animation, 28th Annual Whitaker St. Louis International Film Festival

29.Shortlisted in the Light In Motion Awards For Short Film, Foyle Film Festival

30.Shortlisted in the Children Film Section, TOFUZI INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS

31.Shortlisted Horror Short Film, SAN JOSE INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARDS

32.Shortlisted in the BEST CHARACTER-BASED SHORT, LOS ANGELES Animation Festival

33.Shortlisted in the BEST ANIMATION FILM-Manjushree Award, Nepal International Film Festival

34.Shortlisted in the Animated Work, American Documentary And Animation Film Festival

35.Shortlisted in the Fantastic Films, Roanne Animation Short Film Festival

36.Shortlisted in the Short Film, Animotion Film Festival

37.Shortlisted in Animated Short, Cleveland International Film Festival

38.Shortlisted in Animated Shorts, Bermuda International Film Festival





More Selected Projects